At OnTurf Sports, we have recorded all the event results from every tournament that we have ever hosted. We value the effort that your team puts into games. We want to contribute to your success and be there to congratulate you on your victories year after year. Thank you for playing OnTurf Sports tournaments and continued success! |
Champion: FW Spartans Event: OnTurf Sports 12u Softball Second Place: Indiana Magic | |
Rained Out |
Champion: IN Storm Event: OnTurf Sports 8u Baseball Second Place: Huntington Hawks | |
Champion: IN Storm Event: OnTurf Sports 9u Baseball Second Place: Indy Mustangs Blue | |
Champion: New Haven Bulldogs Event: OnTurf Sports 10u Baseball Second Place: IN Storm | |
Champion: Kendallville Titans Event: OnTurf Sports 11u Baseball Second Place: TC Spikes | |
Champion: Huntington Heat Event: OnTurf Sports 12u Baseball Second Place: Huntertown Lions | |
Champion: Indiana Longhorns Event: OnTurf Sports 13u Baseball Second Place: SC Sluggers Gold | |
Champion: IN Bulls White Event: OnTurf Sports 14u Baseball Second Place: IN Fanatics | |
Champion: Indiana Storm Event: OnTurf Sports 8u Baseball Second Place: Wallen Diamond Dawgs | |
Champion: SC Spartans Event: OnTurf Sports 9u Baseball Second Place: Indiana Prospects Gold | |
Champion: Indiana Storm Event: OnTurf Sports 10u Baseball Second Place: Landsharks Black | |
Champion: SC Spartans Event: OnTurf Sports 11u Baseball Second Place: Indiana Prospects Gold | |
Champion: US Athletics Event: OnTurf Sports 12u Baseball Second Place: Wolfpack | |
Champion: Royville Event: OnTurf Sports 14u Baseball Second Place: Indiana Spiders | |
Champion: Indiana Storm Event: OnTurf Sports 8u Baseball Second Place: Wallen Diamond Dawgs | |
Champion: Indiana Storm Event: OnTurf Sports 9u Baseball Second Place: SC Spartans | |
Champion: Indiana Storm Event: OnTurf Sports 10u Baseball Second Place: Wallen Jackers | |
Champion: Michiana Scrappers Event: OnTurf Sports 11u Baseball Second Place: Bryan Bears | |
Champion: Eastlake Chargers White Event: OnTurf Sports 13u Baseball Second Place: SC Sluggers Gold | |
Champion: SC Sluggers Event: OnTurf Sports 14u Baseball Second Place: FW Phantoms | |
Champion: Columbia City Indians Event: OnTurf Sports 10u Baseball Second Place: SC Vipers | |
Champion: Huntington Heat Event: OnTurf Sports 12u Baseball Second Place: NW Young Guns | |
Champion: SC Sluggers Gold Event: OnTurf Sports 13u Baseball Second Place: SC Sluggers Blue | |
Champion: Wallen Jackers Event: OnTurf Sports 10u Baseball Second Place: Indiana Storm | |
Champion: Bluffton Bandits Event: OnTurf Sports 12u Baseball Second Place: FW Cubs Red | |
Champion: Royville Event: OnTurf Sports 13u Baseball Second Place: Huntington Select | |
Champion: FW Cubs Event: OnTurf Sports 14u Baseball Second Place: Wallen Force | |
Champion: Northern Indiana Elite Event: OnTurf Sports 15u Baseball Second Place: Columbia City Select |
Champion: Northern Indiana Elite Event: OnTurf Sports 13u Baseball Second Place: Baseball Factory | |
Champion: Indiana Bulls Event: OnTurf Sports 15u Baseball Second Place: Indiana Prospects | |
Champion: Bullets Gray Event: OnTurf Sports 13u Baseball Second Place: Florida Curve | |
Champion: Tampa Bay Raiders Event: OnTurf Sports 14u Baseball Second Place: Hit Factory Rebels | |
Champion: FW Cubs Event: OnTurf Sports 11u Baseball Second Place: TC Spikes | |
Champion: SC Sluggers Event: OnTurf Sports 12u Baseball Second Place: Strike Zone Spiders | |
Champion: Wallen Jackers Event: OnTurf Sports 9u Baseball Second Place: Harris Black Storm | |
Champion: FW Cubs Blue Event: OnTurf Sports 10u Baseball Second Place: FW Stars | |
Champion: Huntington Heat Event: OnTurf Sports 11u Baseball Second Place: SC Spartans | |
Champion: Magic City Orioles Event: OnTurf Sports 12u Baseball Second Place: FW Cubs Blue | |
Champion: Indiana Magic Event: OnTurf Sports 13u Baseball Second Place: SC Storm | |
Champion: Angola Yellow Jackets Event: OnTurf Sports 14u Baseball Second Place: Indiana Magic | |
Champion: Huntington Heat Event: OnTurf Sports 11u Baseball Second Place: Michiana Scrappers | |
Champion: FW Cubs Blue Event: OnTurf Sports 12u Baseball Second Place: Baseball Factory | |
Champion: Indiana Magic Event: OnTurf Sports 14u Baseball Second Place: Angola Yellow Jackets | |
Champion: Strike Zone Spiders Event: OnTurf Sports 12u Baseball Second Place: Kendallville Force | |
Champion: SC Sluggers Gold Event: OnTurf Sports 13u Baseball Second Place: Indy Mustangs | |
Champion: Huntington Heat Event: OnTurf Sports 11u Baseball Second Place: TC Spikes | |
Champion: FW Cubs Blue Event: OnTurf Sports 12u Baseball Second Place: Duneland Flyers | |
Champion: SC Sluggers Blue Event: OnTurf Sports 13u Baseball Second Place: Bryan Bears | |
Champion: New Haven Bulldogs Event: OnTurf Sports 14u Baseball Second Place: SC Spartans | |
Champion: Richmond Rockets Event: OnTurf Sports 14u Baseball Second Place: Carmel Hounds Blue | |
Champion: Indiana Prospects Event: OnTurf Sports 9u Baseball Second Place: Wallen Jackers | |
Champion: Indiana Mustangs Event: OnTurf Sports 11u Baseball Second Place: Blue Jays | |
Champion: FW Cubs Blue Event: OnTurf Sports 12u Baseball Second Place: Strike Zone Spiders | |
Champion: FW Cubs Event: OnTurf Sports 13u Baseball Second Place: Indiana Magic | |
Champion: New Haven Bulldogs Event: OnTurf Sports 14u Baseball Second Place: Whitko Wildcats |
Champion: Indiana Spiders Event: OnTurf Sports 12u Baseball Second Place: Indiana Prospects Gold | |
Champion: Northern Indiana Elite Event: OnTurf Sports 14u Baseball Second Place: Hoosier Hill Titans | |
Champion: South Bend Blazers Event: OnTurf Sports 12u Baseball Date:August 6, 2011 Second Place: Centerville | |
Champion: Michiana Scrappers 9u Event: OnTurf Sports 10u Baseball Date:August 6, 2011 Second Place: Columbia City | |
Champion: Michiana Scrappers Event: OnTurf Sports 14u Baseball Date:June 24-26, 2011 Second Place: IN Gators | |
Champion: Harris Wolves Event: OnTurf Sports 12u Baseball Date:June 24-26, 2011 Second Place: FW Stars | |
Champion: Landsharks Event: OnTurf Sports 11u Baseball Date:June 24-26, 2011 Second Place: Duneland Flyers | |
Champion: Indiana Nitro Event: OnTurf Sports 14u Baseball Date:May 20-22, 2011 Second Place: Indiana Bearcats | |
Champion: Huntington Panthers Event: OnTurf Sports 11u Baseball Date:May 20-22, 2011 Second Place: Baseball Factory | |
Champion: New Haven Bulldogs Event: OnTurf Sports 13u Baseball Date:May 6-8, 2011 | |
Champion: Huntington Heat Event: OnTurf Sports 12u Baseball Date:May 6-8, 2011 | |
Champion: FW Cubs Event: OnTurf Sports 11u Baseball Date:May 6-8, 2011 | |
Champion: Strike Zone Spiders Event: OnTurf Sports 10u Baseball Date:May 6-8, 2011 | |
Champion: Heritage Longhorns Event: OnTurf Sports 14u Baseball Date:July 15-18, 2010 Location: Columbia City, Indiana Bracket: Results | |
Champion: G.A. Giants Event: OnTurf Sports 13u Baseball Date:July 15-18, 2010 Location: Columbia City, Indiana Bracket: Results | |
Champion: Leo Lightning Event: OnTurf Sports 12u Baseball Date:July 15-18, 2010 Location: Columbia City, Indiana Bracket: Results | |
Champion: Huntington Heat Event: OnTurf Sports 11u Baseball Date:July 15-18, 2010 Location: Columbia City, Indiana Bracket: Results | |
Champion: Wallen Wolfpack Event: OnTurf Sports 10u Baseball Date:July 15-18, 2010 Location: Columbia City, Indiana Bracket: Results | |
Champion: FW Wolfpack Event: OnTurf Sports 14u Baseball Date:June 25-27, 2010 Location: Columbia City, Indiana Bracket: Results | |
Champion: FW Fuel Event: OnTurf Sports 13u Baseball Date:June 25-27, 2010 Location: Columbia City, Indiana Bracket: Results | |
Champion: Granger Cubs Event: OnTurf Sports 11u Baseball Date:June 25-27, 2010 Location: Columbia City, Indiana Bracket: Results | |
Champion: Rockets Event: OnTurf Sports 14u Softball Date:May 22-23, 2010 Location: Wabash, Indiana Bracket: Results | |
Champion: Indiana Lightning Event: OnTurf Sports 12u Softball Date:May 22-23, 2010 Location: Wabash, Indiana Bracket: Results | |
Champion: Indiana Xplosion Event: OnTurf Sports 10u Softball Date:May 22-23, 2010 Location: Wabash, Indiana Bracket: Results | |
Champion: FW Indians Event: OnTurf Sports 13u Baseball Date: May 8-9, 2010 Location: Columbia City, Indiana Bracket: Results | |
Champion: SC Spartans Event: OnTurf Sports 12u Baseball Date:May 8-9, 2010 Location: Columbia City, Indiana Bracket: Results | |
Champion: Michiana Scrappers Event: OnTurf Sports 11u Baseball Date:May 8-9, 2010 Location: Columbia City, Indiana Bracket: Results | |
Champion: Indiana Longhorns Event: OnTurf Sports 10u Baseball Date:May 8-9, 2010 Location: Columbia City, Indiana Bracket: Results | |
Champion: Indiana Braves Event: OnTurf Sports 13u Baseball Date: July 17-19, 2009 Location: Columbia City, Indiana Bracket: Results | |
Champion: Indiana Longhorns Event: OnTurf Sports 11u Baseball Date:July 17-19, 2009 Location: Columbia City, Indiana Bracket: Results | |
Champion: Huntington Heat Event: OnTurf Sports 10u Baseball Date:July 17-19, 2009 Location: Columbia City, Indiana Bracket: Results | |
Champion: Leo Battlekatz Event: OnTurf Sports 14u Baseball Date: June 26-27, 2009 Location: Columbia City, Indiana Bracket: Results | |
Champion: Ft. Wayne Stars Event: OnTurf Sports 11u Baseball Date: June 26-27, 2009 Location: Columbia City, Indiana Bracket: Results | |
Champion: StrikeZone Spiders Event: OnTurf Sports 13u Baseball Date: June 14-15, 2008 Location: Andrews, Indiana Bracket: Results | |
Champion: Summit City Lightning Event: OnTurf Sports 12u Baseball Date: June 14-15, 2008 Location: Andrews, Indiana Bracket: Results | |
Champion: Tim's Tavern Event: OnTurf Sports Men's Softball Date: June 7, 2008 Location: Huntington, Indiana Bracket: Results | |