Discover Roanoke
Age Group Results
April 21, 2012
Results by eRunner Timing and Results
5K
Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eliza Eshelman Columbia City IN 237 26 14 22:08.4 7:08/M
Female 19 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Keebler 398 15 43 29:30.7 9:31/M
2 Karlie Crago Huntington IN 340 17 86 37:42.0 12:10/M
3 Mary Newman 218 11 101 46:52.3 15:07/M
Female 20 to 35
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eliza Eshelman Columbia City IN 237 26 14 22:08.4 7:08/M
2 WENDY WOLFERT Huntington IN 479 32 21 23:42.9 7:39/M
3 Lori Bantz Portland IN 308 32 27 25:27.6 8:13/M
4 Amy Waldman 471 32 34 27:36.1 8:54/M
5 ALYSSA BAILEY 306 23 36 27:55.8 9:00/M
6 Mary Willems-Akers Fort Wayne IN 478 30 37 27:56.4 9:01/M
7 Kathie Shady 233 24 39 28:05.4 9:04/M
8 Amy Dilley 348 30 40 28:29.1 9:11/M
9 kelly sinak 447 25 41 28:30.2 9:12/M
10 Sara Teschan 458 35 42 28:32.9 9:12/M
11 SARAH FONTAINE 366 28 45 30:11.9 9:44/M
12 Lindsey Crago Huntington IN 342 29 53 31:38.8 10:12/M
13 ALICIA GASDORF 370 29 54 31:51.5 10:16/M
14 Kelly Hartup fort wayne IN 382 29 55 32:28.6 10:28/M
15 Susan Benhower 213 27 60 33:47.8 10:54/M
16 Ashley McMichael 214 24 61 33:49.2 10:55/M
17 Kim Amick 304 32 64 33:58.2 10:57/M
18 BREANN MCCOURT 409 32 65 33:58.6 10:57/M
19 Brittany Dilley 349 20 67 34:12.5 11:02/M
20 Melanie Benzinger 310 31 80 36:47.9 11:52/M
21 Lettie Haver Fort Wayne IN 384 34 82 37:28.0 12:05/M
22 Desiree Zimmerman 483 35 93 39:36.8 12:46/M
23 Tinisha Weigelt Roanoke IN 58 34 99 44:30.4 14:21/M
24 AMANDA MARTIN 407 35 112 49:45.0 16:03/M
25 APRIL SCHISLER Bluffton IN 444 26 113 50:44.1 16:22/M
26 Kelli Wilcoxson 477 33 114 51:00.0 16:27/M
Female 36 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Hall Huntington IN 381 42 29 25:50.4 8:20/M
2 Monica Keebler 399 42 44 29:30.8 9:31/M
3 Cindy Allred 302 45 46 30:20.9 9:47/M
4 JEN INSKEEP BLUFFTON IN 209 36 48 30:28.0 9:50/M
5 Lisa Jackson Fort Wayne IN 389 48 57 32:40.0 10:32/M
6 DEB NEHER 422 46 66 34:03.6 10:59/M
7 Denise Bickley 313 38 70 35:03.4 11:18/M
8 marie berry 311 44 73 35:07.7 11:20/M
9 LORI COX Huntington IN 339 43 76 35:23.1 11:25/M
10 laura emrick Columbia City IN 361 46 77 35:44.6 11:32/M
11 Renee Gerber Fort Wayne IN 374 43 79 36:47.3 11:52/M
12 DENISE ELLIS Roanoke IN 359 45 83 37:29.0 12:05/M
13 JEN PICKARD Roanoke IN 431 46 84 37:29.2 12:05/M
14 nikki turner 462 42 87 37:49.7 12:12/M
15 CARLA BAUMAN-FRANKS Antwerp OH 309 37 90 38:40.9 12:28/M
16 MELISSA EHERENMAN Roanoke IN 357 44 91 38:41.5 12:29/M
17 AMBER PRATHER Roanoke IN 433 38 92 38:42.5 12:29/M
18 Barb Gamble Huntington IN 369 46 95 39:49.6 12:51/M
19 SUSAN KANNING 397 48 96 40:12.2 12:58/M
20 Anne Buuck 326 49 100 45:48.0 14:46/M
21 MISSY HIPPENSTEEL Huntington IN 385 42 104 47:42.9 15:23/M
22 TAMMY GASS Roanoke IN 373 47 110 49:43.7 16:02/M
23 Rachel Nelson Roanoke IN 424 42 111 49:44.8 16:03/M
Female 50 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 SUE SUNDERMAN 454 50 47 30:24.2 9:48/M
2 Colleen Dodge 351 53 74 35:12.8 11:21/M
3 Jody Schroeder 445 51 78 36:43.3 11:51/M
4 Linda Keenon Huntington IN 203 51 85 37:31.2 12:06/M
5 MARY BURKE Huntington IN 325 64 88 38:00.5 12:15/M
6 JULIE CARRIER Huntington IN 330 60 89 38:26.9 12:24/M
7 Joni Wyatt Roanoke IN 480 58 98 44:27.9 14:20/M
8 SUSAN HARTUP 383 64 102 47:27.0 15:18/M
9 BETH FACKLER 362 56 103 47:27.2 15:18/M
10 Mary Blomeke Huntington IN 317 62 105 48:32.7 15:39/M
11 lynn lepola 488 64 107 48:44.1 15:43/M
12 JYL STRAND 453 62 109 49:35.3 16:00/M
13 barbara cantwell 328 54 115 51:10.7 16:30/M
14 CAROL RUSSELL 440 62 117 1:02:22.3 20:07/M
15 Karen Morrow 420 64 119 1:02:23.1 20:07/M
Female 65 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 DIANE GETTY Yoder IN 376 76 116 51:13.2 16:31/M
Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charlie Melton Fort Wayne IN 53 19 1 16:22.6 5:17/M
Male 19 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charlie Melton Fort Wayne IN 53 19 1 16:22.6 5:17/M
2 Jason Vogalman 168 18 3 18:35.3 6:00/M
3 Alex Overby 201 18 4 18:38.3 6:01/M
4 Michael Donahue Roanoke IN 167 17 5 19:58.8 6:26/M
5 Austin Dillon Fort Wayne IN 499 15 7 20:19.5 6:33/M
6 Trevor Drury Fort Wayne IN 498 17 8 20:45.4 6:42/M
7 Casey Jodway Fort Wayne IN 494 15 9 21:09.7 6:49/M
8 Sergio Steven-Cobos Fort Wayne IN 497 14 10 21:18.2 6:52/M
9 Dalton Sanders Fort Wayne IN 496 17 11 21:18.6 6:52/M
10 William Arias Fort Wayne IN 493 17 12 21:54.1 7:04/M
11 Htaw Chan Fort Wayne IN 495 17 20 23:33.3 7:36/M
12 Steven Newman Fort Wayne IN 500 15 22 24:05.4 7:46/M
13 Jack Gardner 215 9 25 25:24.1 8:12/M
14 michael turner 461 12 58 32:48.7 10:35/M
15 tyler turner 463 14 59 32:49.6 10:35/M
16 Greg Miller 415 16 62 33:53.8 10:56/M
17 Jacob Devine 347 16 72 35:07.2 11:20/M
18 Mitchell Berry 312 17 94 39:38.7 12:47/M
Male 20 to 35
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandon Talbert Bluffton IN 138 27 2 16:44.4 5:24/M
2 kyle Miron 239 27 6 19:59.1 6:27/M
3 David Cox 234 35 13 22:00.9 7:06/M
4 Matthew Dilley Andrews IN 94 22 15 22:55.4 7:24/M
5 Derek Edgar 221 34 17 23:01.3 7:25/M
6 Ernie Castle 331 33 19 23:29.7 7:35/M
7 paul dellagrotte 346 27 23 24:05.8 7:46/M
8 Nicholas Horrell Fort Wayne IN 386 31 24 24:41.5 7:58/M
9 Casey Kroh 227 32 26 25:24.5 8:12/M
10 Tim Powell 432 35 32 26:24.0 8:31/M
11 Drew Bunn Fort Wayne IN 323 27 35 27:55.0 9:00/M
12 Jesse Shady 232 26 38 28:05.1 9:04/M
13 CURT JENNINGS 390 30 49 30:50.2 9:57/M
14 Charlie Fritz 368 25 50 31:09.2 10:03/M
15 Matthew VerBryck 464 26 63 33:54.0 10:56/M
16 Matthew Weigelt Roanoke IN 56 34 97 43:00.5 13:52/M
Male 36 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 BRAD ZEDDIS 482 41 16 22:58.4 7:25/M
2 BRIAN KIESS Fort Wayne IN 401 45 18 23:26.9 7:34/M
3 Brad Wadkins 466 42 28 25:31.6 8:14/M
4 ROB NEHER 423 46 30 25:51.4 8:20/M
5 Tim Gardner 216 46 31 26:08.1 8:26/M
6 Lonny Dilley 350 42 68 34:14.1 11:03/M
7 Brent Wadkins 467 48 69 34:18.5 11:04/M
8 jeff turner 460 47 75 35:20.9 11:24/M
Male 50 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Neil Brooks Huntington IN 321 53 33 26:39.9 8:36/M
2 STEVE KANNING 396 53 51 31:16.2 10:05/M
3 Mike cole 336 63 52 31:30.1 10:10/M
4 Randall Dodge 352 53 56 32:35.0 10:31/M
5 greg emrick 486 51 71 35:05.7 11:19/M
6 DAVID BIEBERICH Fort Wayne IN 314 63 81 37:22.2 12:03/M
7 Russ Newman 217 56 106 48:33.9 15:40/M
8 SUE WEBER 475 62 118 1:02:22.8 20:07/M
Male 65 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 BILL BURKE 324 67 108 49:10.1 15:52/M
10K
Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 DIANA FOX Berne IN 367 30 10 43:16.5 6:59/M
Female 19 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 HEATHER PHILLIPS Markle IN 429 14 46 58:04.7 9:22/M
2 HOPE KANNING 395 11 49 59:08.0 9:32/M
3 JENNA SCOTT 446 19 54 1:00:23.7 9:44/M
4 SANDRA CLABAUGH 333 0 91 1:41:46.2 16:25/M
Female 20 to 35
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 DIANA FOX Berne IN 367 30 10 43:16.5 6:59/M
2 Amber Lenwell Roanoke IN 226 28 22 48:38.7 7:51/M
3 Jodie Patrick Fort Wayne IN 490 33 24 48:44.9 7:52/M
4 Michelle Pyles 435 31 33 52:33.0 8:29/M
5 julie shaffer decatur IN 224 35 34 52:36.3 8:29/M
6 Melissa Boothman Huntington IN 318 31 38 55:07.9 8:53/M
7 Kristi Szobody 457 35 41 56:44.2 9:09/M
8 Brittany Feipel 363 20 53 1:00:20.7 9:44/M
9 JESSICA RYAN Huntington IN 442 25 55 1:00:58.0 9:50/M
10 JANELLE BUZZARD Huntington IN 327 28 56 1:01:04.1 9:51/M
11 STACIE GASS Fort Wayne IN 372 32 61 1:02:08.9 10:01/M
12 CANDACE RICHARDSON 437 32 64 1:03:00.6 10:10/M
13 Erica Anderson-Senter 305 28 65 1:03:28.9 10:14/M
14 SAMANTHA CHAPMAN 485 21 66 1:03:38.0 10:16/M
15 HEATHER DRUMMOND Yoder IN 355 32 71 1:05:14.1 10:31/M
16 Megan Morrison Huntington IN 419 30 72 1:05:58.5 10:38/M
17 Kim Cossairt 338 25 77 1:08:43.5 11:05/M
Female 36 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy McGovern Fort Wayne IN 231 47 19 47:17.4 7:38/M
2 SANDRA JUNK Fort Wayne IN 393 38 26 49:58.9 8:04/M
3 Ayfer Yarcich 481 38 29 51:30.1 8:18/M
4 Christine Hutchins Fort Wayne IN 388 49 36 53:17.6 8:36/M
5 Lisa Ruefer 439 49 43 57:42.2 9:18/M
6 DAWN FONTAINE 364 48 48 58:42.9 9:28/M
7 Jill Slagel Huntington IN 448 45 58 1:01:17.0 9:53/M
8 NICOLE SCHAEKEL 443 37 60 1:02:05.1 10:01/M
9 Kristen Hosler 387 37 62 1:02:10.5 10:02/M
10 Christine Szachta 456 40 63 1:02:25.3 10:04/M
11 HEATHER ACERRO Fort Wayne IN 300 37 67 1:03:38.2 10:16/M
12 Valerie Powers 235 44 68 1:03:48.0 10:17/M
13 RHONDA PHILLIPS Markle IN 430 42 70 1:05:14.0 10:31/M
14 LAURA JOHNSON 392 41 73 1:06:41.4 10:45/M
15 Kris Lill Fort Wayne IN 202 43 74 1:06:59.8 10:48/M
16 Kimberly Eckelbarger 356 44 81 1:12:23.9 11:40/M
17 Rebecca Lock Roanoke IN 70 37 87 1:19:32.4 12:50/M
18 Susan Meyer Huntington IN 414 47 88 1:19:42.7 12:51/M
Female 50 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 JULIE MANGER Kendallville IN 404 58 37 54:31.9 8:48/M
2 SHARON EICHMAN 358 53 50 59:14.2 9:33/M
3 MALISSA COCKMAN Fort Wayne IN 335 57 51 59:26.2 9:35/M
4 Chris Cossairt MARKLE IN 337 54 76 1:08:43.4 11:05/M
5 SHARON BIEBERICH Fort Wayne IN 315 64 80 1:11:24.4 11:31/M
6 Barb Bowers Roanoke IN 320 53 82 1:14:39.6 12:02/M
7 janet naish Fort Wayne IN 421 51 83 1:16:49.5 12:23/M
8 Anita Altman 303 53 84 1:16:52.8 12:24/M
9 pam meyer Huntington IN 413 56 85 1:17:24.3 12:29/M
10 BETTY GREIDER Fort Wayne IN 377 51 90 1:37:08.5 15:40/M
11 LISA REINKE Huntington IN 436 51 92 1:41:46.5 16:25/M
Female 65 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barb Scrogham Fort Wayne IN 455 65 69 1:03:50.5 10:18/M
Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Austen Davenport Columbia City IN 121 26 1 34:39.4 5:35/M
Male 19 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 BRYCE KANNING 394 13 45 58:03.0 9:22/M
Male 20 to 35
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Austen Davenport Columbia City IN 121 26 1 34:39.4 5:35/M
2 JOSH MAPLE Fort Wayne IN 406 35 2 35:07.3 5:40/M
3 Neil Stinson decatur IN 223 32 5 40:23.4 6:31/M
4 Tony Siebeneck Mentone IN 204 31 7 42:29.6 6:51/M
5 Jeff LaMaster 402 30 9 43:13.0 6:58/M
6 Tyler Witt Warsaw IN 143 27 11 43:59.7 7:06/M
7 Eric KROH 225 29 12 45:01.2 7:16/M
8 Jacob Fitzmaurice 230 30 13 45:28.6 7:20/M
9 JEREMY NIX Huntington IN 425 34 14 45:36.8 7:21/M
10 Kaylor Crago 341 21 23 48:42.4 7:51/M
11 Nate Olson 426 35 30 51:38.9 8:20/M
12 J.D. Waldman 472 33 31 52:24.7 8:27/M
13 Carl Smedberg 449 32 32 52:24.9 8:27/M
14 ANDREW SMITH Fort Wayne IN 450 23 39 55:36.8 8:58/M
15 Jaron Senter 206 28 42 57:02.2 9:12/M
16 Justin Wall Huntington IN 473 35 75 1:07:13.4 10:50/M
Male 36 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 BRAD PRATHER Roanoke IN 434 40 3 35:24.0 5:43/M
2 Timothy Rutter Fort Wayne IN 441 49 4 40:05.5 6:28/M
3 TRACY BLOCKER Huntington IN 316 41 6 40:32.3 6:32/M
4 Fred Stevens Fort Wayne IN 452 43 8 42:56.7 6:55/M
5 Brian Milton Spencerville IN 492 36 15 46:04.8 7:26/M
6 Eric Seward Marion IN 205 42 16 46:11.5 7:27/M
7 Brad Thomas Fort Wayne IN 207 37 18 47:17.2 7:38/M
8 DOUG PHILLIPS 428 49 20 47:42.2 7:42/M
9 DAMON GREVEN 379 41 27 49:59.9 8:04/M
10 Darren Waggoner 470 43 44 57:42.6 9:18/M
11 Matthew Capozza Huntington IN 329 42 52 59:34.3 9:36/M
12 Daniel Johns Huntington IN 391 45 78 1:09:31.8 11:13/M
Male 50 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 michael mann Auburn IN 405 53 17 46:55.0 7:34/M
2 Jeff Metzger Fort Wayne IN 222 51 21 48:29.2 7:49/M
3 Dick LImburg 220 58 25 49:20.3 7:57/M
4 CHRIS CROY Fort Wayne IN 345 55 28 50:09.1 8:05/M
5 Daniel Driscoll Huntington IN 353 53 35 53:11.8 8:35/M
6 Steve Hinen Fort Wayne IN 60 60 40 56:02.8 9:02/M
7 ROBERT FONTAINE 365 50 47 58:42.9 9:28/M
8 joseph kinder Fort Wayne IN 212 56 57 1:01:04.9 9:51/M
9 Mike Cleaver Andrews IN 334 55 59 1:01:17.3 9:53/M
10 DANA BUDD Churubusco IN 484 57 79 1:11:19.7 11:30/M
11 STEVEN GREIDER Fort Wayne IN 378 63 89 1:35:05.5 15:20/M
Male 65 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 DAVE BOWDEN New Haven IN 319 73 86 1:18:30.9 12:40/M
1 Mile
Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Meadows 410 52 3 17:40.8 17:40/M
Female 19 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bethany Wadkins 465 14 12 46:28.7 46:28/M
Female 36 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 RENEE MEKUS 412 37 6 17:49.1 17:49/M
2 Suzanne Wadkins 491 44 13 46:28.8 46:28/M
Female 50 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Meadows 410 52 3 17:40.8 17:40/M
2 Carrie Bannister 307 51 4 17:41.7 17:41/M
3 Debra Driscoll Huntington IN 354 57 11 41:53.1 41:53/M
Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 ALEX GASS Roanoke IN 371 9 1 8:10.2 8:10/M
Male 19 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 ALEX GASS Roanoke IN 371 9 1 8:10.2 8:10/M
2 brad ogle 236 9 2 8:46.8 8:46/M
3 ELIJAH MEKUS 411 3 5 17:48.0 17:48/M
4 Luke Zeddis 219 12 7 38:39.5 38:39/M
5 Evan Baumgartner Bluffton IN 208 11 8 38:40.7 38:40/M
6 Walker Copeland 211 11 9 38:41.8 38:41/M
7 Elias Inskeep 210 12 10 38:41.8 38:41/M
8 Brody Wadkins 468 12 14 46:28.8 46:28/M