Discover Roanoke
Overall Finish List
April 21, 2012
Results by eRunner Timing and Results
5K
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Charlie Melton Fort Wayne IN 53 19 M 1 0-19 16:22.6 5:17/M
2 Brandon Talbert Bluffton IN 138 27 M 1 20-35 16:44.4 5:24/M
3 Jason Vogalman 168 18 M 2 0-19 18:35.3 6:00/M
4 Alex Overby 201 18 M 3 0-19 18:38.3 6:01/M
5 Michael Donahue Roanoke IN 167 17 M 4 0-19 19:58.8 6:26/M
6 kyle Miron 239 27 M 2 20-35 19:59.1 6:27/M
7 Austin Dillon Fort Wayne IN 499 15 M 5 0-19 20:19.5 6:33/M
8 Trevor Drury Fort Wayne IN 498 17 M 6 0-19 20:45.4 6:42/M
9 Casey Jodway Fort Wayne IN 494 15 M 7 0-19 21:09.7 6:49/M
10 Sergio Steven-Cobos Fort Wayne IN 497 14 M 8 0-19 21:18.2 6:52/M
11 Dalton Sanders Fort Wayne IN 496 17 M 9 0-19 21:18.6 6:52/M
12 William Arias Fort Wayne IN 493 17 M 10 0-19 21:54.1 7:04/M
13 David Cox 234 35 M 3 20-35 22:00.9 7:06/M
14 Eliza Eshelman Columbia City IN 237 26 F 1 20-35 22:08.4 7:08/M
15 Matthew Dilley Andrews IN 94 22 M 4 20-35 22:55.4 7:24/M
16 BRAD ZEDDIS 482 41 M 1 36-49 22:58.4 7:25/M
17 Derek Edgar 221 34 M 5 20-35 23:01.3 7:25/M
18 BRIAN KIESS Fort Wayne IN 401 45 M 2 36-49 23:26.9 7:34/M
19 Ernie Castle 331 33 M 6 20-35 23:29.7 7:35/M
20 Htaw Chan Fort Wayne IN 495 17 M 11 0-19 23:33.3 7:36/M
21 WENDY WOLFERT Huntington IN 479 32 F 2 20-35 23:42.9 7:39/M
22 Steven Newman Fort Wayne IN 500 15 M 12 0-19 24:05.4 7:46/M
23 paul dellagrotte 346 27 M 7 20-35 24:05.8 7:46/M
24 Nicholas Horrell Fort Wayne IN 386 31 M 8 20-35 24:41.5 7:58/M
25 Jack Gardner 215 9 M 13 0-19 25:24.1 8:12/M
26 Casey Kroh 227 32 M 9 20-35 25:24.5 8:12/M
27 Lori Bantz Portland IN 308 32 F 3 20-35 25:27.6 8:13/M
28 Brad Wadkins 466 42 M 3 36-49 25:31.6 8:14/M
29 Jennifer Hall Huntington IN 381 42 F 1 36-49 25:50.4 8:20/M
30 ROB NEHER 423 46 M 4 36-49 25:51.4 8:20/M
31 Tim Gardner 216 46 M 5 36-49 26:08.1 8:26/M
32 Tim Powell 432 35 M 10 20-35 26:24.0 8:31/M
33 Neil Brooks Huntington IN 321 53 M 1 50-64 26:39.9 8:36/M
34 Amy Waldman 471 32 F 4 20-35 27:36.1 8:54/M
35 Drew Bunn Fort Wayne IN 323 27 M 11 20-35 27:55.0 9:00/M
36 ALYSSA BAILEY 306 23 F 5 20-35 27:55.8 9:00/M
37 Mary Willems-Akers Fort Wayne IN 478 30 F 6 20-35 27:56.4 9:01/M
38 Jesse Shady 232 26 M 12 20-35 28:05.1 9:04/M
39 Kathie Shady 233 24 F 7 20-35 28:05.4 9:04/M
40 Amy Dilley 348 30 F 8 20-35 28:29.1 9:11/M
41 kelly sinak 447 25 F 9 20-35 28:30.2 9:12/M
42 Sara Teschan 458 35 F 10 20-35 28:32.9 9:12/M
43 Megan Keebler 398 15 F 1 0-19 29:30.7 9:31/M
44 Monica Keebler 399 42 F 2 36-49 29:30.8 9:31/M
45 SARAH FONTAINE 366 28 F 11 20-35 30:11.9 9:44/M
46 Cindy Allred 302 45 F 3 36-49 30:20.9 9:47/M
47 SUE SUNDERMAN 454 50 F 1 50-64 30:24.2 9:48/M
48 JEN INSKEEP BLUFFTON IN 209 36 F 4 36-49 30:28.0 9:50/M
49 CURT JENNINGS 390 30 M 13 20-35 30:50.2 9:57/M
50 Charlie Fritz 368 25 M 14 20-35 31:09.2 10:03/M
51 STEVE KANNING 396 53 M 2 50-64 31:16.2 10:05/M
52 Mike cole 336 63 M 3 50-64 31:30.1 10:10/M
53 Lindsey Crago Huntington IN 342 29 F 12 20-35 31:38.8 10:12/M
54 ALICIA GASDORF 370 29 F 13 20-35 31:51.5 10:16/M
55 Kelly Hartup fort wayne IN 382 29 F 14 20-35 32:28.6 10:28/M
56 Randall Dodge 352 53 M 4 50-64 32:35.0 10:31/M
57 Lisa Jackson Fort Wayne IN 389 48 F 5 36-49 32:40.0 10:32/M
58 michael turner 461 12 M 14 0-19 32:48.7 10:35/M
59 tyler turner 463 14 M 15 0-19 32:49.6 10:35/M
60 Susan Benhower 213 27 F 15 20-35 33:47.8 10:54/M
61 Ashley McMichael 214 24 F 16 20-35 33:49.2 10:55/M
62 Greg Miller 415 16 M 16 0-19 33:53.8 10:56/M
63 Matthew VerBryck 464 26 M 15 20-35 33:54.0 10:56/M
64 Kim Amick 304 32 F 17 20-35 33:58.2 10:57/M
65 BREANN MCCOURT 409 32 F 18 20-35 33:58.6 10:57/M
66 DEB NEHER 422 46 F 6 36-49 34:03.6 10:59/M
67 Brittany Dilley 349 20 F 19 20-35 34:12.5 11:02/M
68 Lonny Dilley 350 42 M 6 36-49 34:14.1 11:03/M
69 Brent Wadkins 467 48 M 7 36-49 34:18.5 11:04/M
70 Denise Bickley 313 38 F 7 36-49 35:03.4 11:18/M
71 greg emrick 486 51 M 5 50-64 35:05.7 11:19/M
72 Jacob Devine 347 16 M 17 0-19 35:07.2 11:20/M
73 marie berry 311 44 F 8 36-49 35:07.7 11:20/M
74 Colleen Dodge 351 53 F 2 50-64 35:12.8 11:21/M
75 jeff turner 460 47 M 8 36-49 35:20.9 11:24/M
76 LORI COX Huntington IN 339 43 F 9 36-49 35:23.1 11:25/M
77 laura emrick Columbia City IN 361 46 F 10 36-49 35:44.6 11:32/M
78 Jody Schroeder 445 51 F 3 50-64 36:43.3 11:51/M
79 Renee Gerber Fort Wayne IN 374 43 F 11 36-49 36:47.3 11:52/M
80 Melanie Benzinger 310 31 F 20 20-35 36:47.9 11:52/M
81 DAVID BIEBERICH Fort Wayne IN 314 63 M 6 50-64 37:22.2 12:03/M
82 Lettie Haver Fort Wayne IN 384 34 F 21 20-35 37:28.0 12:05/M
83 DENISE ELLIS Roanoke IN 359 45 F 12 36-49 37:29.0 12:05/M
84 JEN PICKARD Roanoke IN 431 46 F 13 36-49 37:29.2 12:05/M
85 Linda Keenon Huntington IN 203 51 F 4 50-64 37:31.2 12:06/M
86 Karlie Crago Huntington IN 340 17 F 2 0-19 37:42.0 12:10/M
87 nikki turner 462 42 F 14 36-49 37:49.7 12:12/M
88 MARY BURKE Huntington IN 325 64 F 5 50-64 38:00.5 12:15/M
89 JULIE CARRIER Huntington IN 330 60 F 6 50-64 38:26.9 12:24/M
90 CARLA BAUMAN-FRANKS Antwerp OH 309 37 F 15 36-49 38:40.9 12:28/M
91 MELISSA EHERENMAN Roanoke IN 357 44 F 16 36-49 38:41.5 12:29/M
92 AMBER PRATHER Roanoke IN 433 38 F 17 36-49 38:42.5 12:29/M
93 Desiree Zimmerman 483 35 F 22 20-35 39:36.8 12:46/M
94 Mitchell Berry 312 17 M 18 0-19 39:38.7 12:47/M
95 Barb Gamble Huntington IN 369 46 F 18 36-49 39:49.6 12:51/M
96 SUSAN KANNING 397 48 F 19 36-49 40:12.2 12:58/M
97 Matthew Weigelt Roanoke IN 56 34 M 16 20-35 43:00.5 13:52/M
98 Joni Wyatt Roanoke IN 480 58 F 7 50-64 44:27.9 14:20/M
99 Tinisha Weigelt Roanoke IN 58 34 F 23 20-35 44:30.4 14:21/M
100 Anne Buuck 326 49 F 20 36-49 45:48.0 14:46/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Mary Newman 218 11 F 3 0-19 46:52.3 15:07/M
102 SUSAN HARTUP 383 64 F 8 50-64 47:27.0 15:18/M
103 BETH FACKLER 362 56 F 9 50-64 47:27.2 15:18/M
104 MISSY HIPPENSTEEL Huntington IN 385 42 F 21 36-49 47:42.9 15:23/M
105 Mary Blomeke Huntington IN 317 62 F 10 50-64 48:32.7 15:39/M
106 Russ Newman 217 56 M 7 50-64 48:33.9 15:40/M
107 lynn lepola 488 64 F 11 50-64 48:44.1 15:43/M
108 BILL BURKE 324 67 M 1 65-99 49:10.1 15:52/M
109 JYL STRAND 453 62 F 12 50-64 49:35.3 16:00/M
110 TAMMY GASS Roanoke IN 373 47 F 22 36-49 49:43.7 16:02/M
111 Rachel Nelson Roanoke IN 424 42 F 23 36-49 49:44.8 16:03/M
112 AMANDA MARTIN 407 35 F 24 20-35 49:45.0 16:03/M
113 APRIL SCHISLER Bluffton IN 444 26 F 25 20-35 50:44.1 16:22/M
114 Kelli Wilcoxson 477 33 F 26 20-35 51:00.0 16:27/M
115 barbara cantwell 328 54 F 13 50-64 51:10.7 16:30/M
116 DIANE GETTY Yoder IN 376 76 F 1 65-99 51:13.2 16:31/M
117 CAROL RUSSELL 440 62 F 14 50-64 1:02:22.3 20:07/M
118 SUE WEBER 475 62 M 8 50-64 1:02:22.8 20:07/M
119 Karen Morrow 420 64 F 15 50-64 1:02:23.1 20:07/M
10K
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Austen Davenport Columbia City IN 121 26 M 1 20-35 34:39.4 5:35/M
2 JOSH MAPLE Fort Wayne IN 406 35 M 2 20-35 35:07.3 5:40/M
3 BRAD PRATHER Roanoke IN 434 40 M 1 36-49 35:24.0 5:43/M
4 Timothy Rutter Fort Wayne IN 441 49 M 2 36-49 40:05.5 6:28/M
5 Neil Stinson decatur IN 223 32 M 3 20-35 40:23.4 6:31/M
6 TRACY BLOCKER Huntington IN 316 41 M 3 36-49 40:32.3 6:32/M
7 Tony Siebeneck Mentone IN 204 31 M 4 20-35 42:29.6 6:51/M
8 Fred Stevens Fort Wayne IN 452 43 M 4 36-49 42:56.7 6:55/M
9 Jeff LaMaster 402 30 M 5 20-35 43:13.0 6:58/M
10 DIANA FOX Berne IN 367 30 F 1 20-35 43:16.5 6:59/M
11 Tyler Witt Warsaw IN 143 27 M 6 20-35 43:59.7 7:06/M
12 Eric KROH 225 29 M 7 20-35 45:01.2 7:16/M
13 Jacob Fitzmaurice 230 30 M 8 20-35 45:28.6 7:20/M
14 JEREMY NIX Huntington IN 425 34 M 9 20-35 45:36.8 7:21/M
15 Brian Milton Spencerville IN 492 36 M 5 36-49 46:04.8 7:26/M
16 Eric Seward Marion IN 205 42 M 6 36-49 46:11.5 7:27/M
17 michael mann Auburn IN 405 53 M 1 50-64 46:55.0 7:34/M
18 Brad Thomas Fort Wayne IN 207 37 M 7 36-49 47:17.2 7:38/M
19 Cindy McGovern Fort Wayne IN 231 47 F 1 36-49 47:17.4 7:38/M
20 DOUG PHILLIPS 428 49 M 8 36-49 47:42.2 7:42/M
21 Jeff Metzger Fort Wayne IN 222 51 M 2 50-64 48:29.2 7:49/M
22 Amber Lenwell Roanoke IN 226 28 F 2 20-35 48:38.7 7:51/M
23 Kaylor Crago 341 21 M 10 20-35 48:42.4 7:51/M
24 Jodie Patrick Fort Wayne IN 490 33 F 3 20-35 48:44.9 7:52/M
25 Dick LImburg 220 58 M 3 50-64 49:20.3 7:57/M
26 SANDRA JUNK Fort Wayne IN 393 38 F 2 36-49 49:58.9 8:04/M
27 DAMON GREVEN 379 41 M 9 36-49 49:59.9 8:04/M
28 CHRIS CROY Fort Wayne IN 345 55 M 4 50-64 50:09.1 8:05/M
29 Ayfer Yarcich 481 38 F 3 36-49 51:30.1 8:18/M
30 Nate Olson 426 35 M 11 20-35 51:38.9 8:20/M
31 J.D. Waldman 472 33 M 12 20-35 52:24.7 8:27/M
32 Carl Smedberg 449 32 M 13 20-35 52:24.9 8:27/M
33 Michelle Pyles 435 31 F 4 20-35 52:33.0 8:29/M
34 julie shaffer decatur IN 224 35 F 5 20-35 52:36.3 8:29/M
35 Daniel Driscoll Huntington IN 353 53 M 5 50-64 53:11.8 8:35/M
36 Christine Hutchins Fort Wayne IN 388 49 F 4 36-49 53:17.6 8:36/M
37 JULIE MANGER Kendallville IN 404 58 F 1 50-64 54:31.9 8:48/M
38 Melissa Boothman Huntington IN 318 31 F 6 20-35 55:07.9 8:53/M
39 ANDREW SMITH Fort Wayne IN 450 23 M 14 20-35 55:36.8 8:58/M
40 Steve Hinen Fort Wayne IN 60 60 M 6 50-64 56:02.8 9:02/M
41 Kristi Szobody 457 35 F 7 20-35 56:44.2 9:09/M
42 Jaron Senter 206 28 M 15 20-35 57:02.2 9:12/M
43 Lisa Ruefer 439 49 F 5 36-49 57:42.2 9:18/M
44 Darren Waggoner 470 43 M 10 36-49 57:42.6 9:18/M
45 BRYCE KANNING 394 13 M 1 0-19 58:03.0 9:22/M
46 HEATHER PHILLIPS Markle IN 429 14 F 1 0-19 58:04.7 9:22/M
47 ROBERT FONTAINE 365 50 M 7 50-64 58:42.9 9:28/M
48 DAWN FONTAINE 364 48 F 6 36-49 58:42.9 9:28/M
49 HOPE KANNING 395 11 F 2 0-19 59:08.0 9:32/M
50 SHARON EICHMAN 358 53 F 2 50-64 59:14.2 9:33/M
51 MALISSA COCKMAN Fort Wayne IN 335 57 F 3 50-64 59:26.2 9:35/M
52 Matthew Capozza Huntington IN 329 42 M 11 36-49 59:34.3 9:36/M
53 Brittany Feipel 363 20 F 8 20-35 1:00:20.7 9:44/M
54 JENNA SCOTT 446 19 F 3 0-19 1:00:23.7 9:44/M
55 JESSICA RYAN Huntington IN 442 25 F 9 20-35 1:00:58.0 9:50/M
56 JANELLE BUZZARD Huntington IN 327 28 F 10 20-35 1:01:04.1 9:51/M
57 joseph kinder Fort Wayne IN 212 56 M 8 50-64 1:01:04.9 9:51/M
58 Jill Slagel Huntington IN 448 45 F 7 36-49 1:01:17.0 9:53/M
59 Mike Cleaver Andrews IN 334 55 M 9 50-64 1:01:17.3 9:53/M
60 NICOLE SCHAEKEL 443 37 F 8 36-49 1:02:05.1 10:01/M
61 STACIE GASS Fort Wayne IN 372 32 F 11 20-35 1:02:08.9 10:01/M
62 Kristen Hosler 387 37 F 9 36-49 1:02:10.5 10:02/M
63 Christine Szachta 456 40 F 10 36-49 1:02:25.3 10:04/M
64 CANDACE RICHARDSON 437 32 F 12 20-35 1:03:00.6 10:10/M
65 Erica Anderson-Senter 305 28 F 13 20-35 1:03:28.9 10:14/M
66 SAMANTHA CHAPMAN 485 21 F 14 20-35 1:03:38.0 10:16/M
67 HEATHER ACERRO Fort Wayne IN 300 37 F 11 36-49 1:03:38.2 10:16/M
68 Valerie Powers 235 44 F 12 36-49 1:03:48.0 10:17/M
69 Barb Scrogham Fort Wayne IN 455 65 F 1 65-99 1:03:50.5 10:18/M
70 RHONDA PHILLIPS Markle IN 430 42 F 13 36-49 1:05:14.0 10:31/M
71 HEATHER DRUMMOND Yoder IN 355 32 F 15 20-35 1:05:14.1 10:31/M
72 Megan Morrison Huntington IN 419 30 F 16 20-35 1:05:58.5 10:38/M
73 LAURA JOHNSON 392 41 F 14 36-49 1:06:41.4 10:45/M
74 Kris Lill Fort Wayne IN 202 43 F 15 36-49 1:06:59.8 10:48/M
75 Justin Wall Huntington IN 473 35 M 16 20-35 1:07:13.4 10:50/M
76 Chris Cossairt MARKLE IN 337 54 F 4 50-64 1:08:43.4 11:05/M
77 Kim Cossairt 338 25 F 17 20-35 1:08:43.5 11:05/M
78 Daniel Johns Huntington IN 391 45 M 12 36-49 1:09:31.8 11:13/M
79 DANA BUDD Churubusco IN 484 57 M 10 50-64 1:11:19.7 11:30/M
80 SHARON BIEBERICH Fort Wayne IN 315 64 F 5 50-64 1:11:24.4 11:31/M
81 Kimberly Eckelbarger 356 44 F 16 36-49 1:12:23.9 11:40/M
82 Barb Bowers Roanoke IN 320 53 F 6 50-64 1:14:39.6 12:02/M
83 janet naish Fort Wayne IN 421 51 F 7 50-64 1:16:49.5 12:23/M
84 Anita Altman 303 53 F 8 50-64 1:16:52.8 12:24/M
85 pam meyer Huntington IN 413 56 F 9 50-64 1:17:24.3 12:29/M
86 DAVE BOWDEN New Haven IN 319 73 M 1 65-99 1:18:30.9 12:40/M
87 Rebecca Lock Roanoke IN 70 37 F 17 36-49 1:19:32.4 12:50/M
88 Susan Meyer Huntington IN 414 47 F 18 36-49 1:19:42.7 12:51/M
89 STEVEN GREIDER Fort Wayne IN 378 63 M 11 50-64 1:35:05.5 15:20/M
90 BETTY GREIDER Fort Wayne IN 377 51 F 10 50-64 1:37:08.5 15:40/M
91 SANDRA CLABAUGH 333 0 F 4 0-19 1:41:46.2 16:25/M
92 LISA REINKE Huntington IN 436 51 F 11 50-64 1:41:46.5 16:25/M
1 Mile
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 ALEX GASS Roanoke IN 371 9 M 1 0-19 8:10.2 8:10/M
2 brad ogle 236 9 M 2 0-19 8:46.8 8:46/M
3 Christine Meadows 410 52 F 1 50-64 17:40.8 17:40/M
4 Carrie Bannister 307 51 F 2 50-64 17:41.7 17:41/M
5 ELIJAH MEKUS 411 3 M 3 0-19 17:48.0 17:48/M
6 RENEE MEKUS 412 37 F 1 36-49 17:49.1 17:49/M
7 Luke Zeddis 219 12 M 4 0-19 38:39.5 38:39/M
8 Evan Baumgartner Bluffton IN 208 11 M 5 0-19 38:40.7 38:40/M
9 Walker Copeland 211 11 M 6 0-19 38:41.8 38:41/M
10 Elias Inskeep 210 12 M 7 0-19 38:41.8 38:41/M
11 Debra Driscoll Huntington IN 354 57 F 3 50-64 41:53.1 41:53/M
12 Bethany Wadkins 465 14 F 1 0-19 46:28.7 46:28/M
13 Suzanne Wadkins 491 44 F 2 36-49 46:28.8 46:28/M
14 Brody Wadkins 468 12 M 8 0-19 46:28.8 46:28/M