Discover Roanoke 10K
Overall Finish List
April 16, 2011
Results by eRunner Timing and Results
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace Time Back
1 Bryan Hazel Fort Wayne IN 828 24 M ***** 20-35 34:24.5 5:33/M
2 Josh Barnett 704 24 M 1 20-35 40:07.5 6:28/M 5:42.9
3 Cody Hannie 796 26 M 2 20-35 40:29.5 6:32/M 6:04.9
4 Tracy Blocker Huntington IN 710 40 M 1 36-49 41:52.5 6:45/M 7:27.9
5 Corey Williams 810 37 M 2 36-49 41:52.9 6:45/M 7:28.3
6 William Picklesimer 763 36 M 3 36-49 42:25.9 6:50/M 8:01.3
7 Jeff LaMaster 747 29 M 3 20-35 44:55.3 7:15/M 10:30.7
8 Eric Warpup 818 47 M 4 36-49 45:57.9 7:25/M 11:33.4
9 Mike Soat Fort Wayne IN 772 47 M 5 36-49 47:19.8 7:38/M 12:55.3
10 Dave Robertson 814 29 M 4 20-35 47:41.7 7:41/M 13:17.1
11 Tim Gemmer 730 44 M 6 36-49 47:48.4 7:43/M 13:23.9
12 Adam Ball Roanoke IN 801 37 M 7 36-49 48:46.6 7:52/M 14:22.0
13 Steve Anderson Fort Wayne IN 703 45 M 8 36-49 48:52.6 7:53/M 14:28.0
14 Tim Beachy 705 50 M 1 50-64 48:59.5 7:54/M 14:34.9
15 Emily Eherenman Roanoke IN 794 14 F ***** 0-19 49:06.5 7:55/M
16 Roy Hufford 740 32 M 5 20-35 49:24.0 7:58/M 14:59.4
17 Michael Gasaway Huntington IN 729 35 M 6 20-35 50:00.3 8:04/M 15:35.7
18 Steve Widelski 786 35 M 7 20-35 50:04.3 8:05/M 15:39.7
19 Christine Habegger 735 48 F 1 36-49 50:26.7 8:08/M 1:20.2
20 Kathleen Krouse 746 32 F 1 20-35 51:10.4 8:15/M 2:03.9
21 Mark Adams Fort Wayne IN 701 35 M 8 20-35 51:30.6 8:18/M 17:06.0
22 Jared Heyerly 738 34 M 9 20-35 52:51.2 8:31/M 18:26.6
23 Eran Wood Fort Wayne IN 788 52 M 2 50-64 53:19.2 8:36/M 18:54.7
24 Jaida Smith Roanoke IN 802 14 F 1 0-19 54:10.8 8:44/M 5:04.3
25 Nate Olson 761 34 M 10 20-35 54:15.2 8:45/M 19:50.6
26 Susan Zahn Huntington IN 815 39 F 2 36-49 54:21.0 8:46/M 5:14.5
27 Mike Wemhoff Fort Wayne IN 809 50 M 3 50-64 54:31.8 8:48/M 20:07.2
28 Tanya Vereeke Huntington IN 780 34 F 2 20-35 54:44.8 8:50/M 5:38.3
29 Sharon Eichman 723 52 F 1 50-64 55:29.2 8:57/M 6:22.7
30 Jason Vereeke Huntington IN 779 34 M 11 20-35 56:16.0 9:05/M 21:51.5
31 Drew Bunn Fort Wayne IN 716 26 M 12 20-35 57:23.3 9:15/M 22:58.8
32 Chad Lindsay Fort Wayne IN 800 36 M 9 36-49 57:26.9 9:16/M 23:02.3
33 Lee Ann Green 734 27 F 3 20-35 58:47.1 9:29/M 9:40.6
34 Tracy Korthal Roanoke IN 745 39 F 3 36-49 58:54.1 9:30/M 9:47.6
35 Travis Pressler 765 29 M 13 20-35 59:13.0 9:33/M 24:48.4
36 Dick Harnly Fort Wayne IN 736 73 M 1 65-99 59:31.5 9:36/M 25:06.9
37 Linda Bohde New Haven IN 793 46 F 4 36-49 59:42.2 9:38/M 10:35.7
38 Jennifer Bickel 707 39 F 5 36-49 1:00:09.3 9:42/M 11:02.8
39 Valerie Powers 764 43 F 6 36-49 1:00:09.5 9:42/M 11:03.0
40 Karen Williams Huntington IN 803 32 F 4 20-35 1:00:15.1 9:43/M 11:08.6
41 Miranda Wilkins 787 33 F 5 20-35 1:00:28.4 9:45/M 11:21.9
42 Randy Vandeford 778 52 M 4 50-64 1:01:17.3 9:53/M 26:52.7
43 Randy Ray Fort Wayne IN 798 49 M 10 36-49 1:01:19.0 9:53/M 26:54.4
44 Lesli Scarbeary 767 30 F 6 20-35 1:01:19.7 9:53/M 12:13.2
45 Tamara Scribner Roanoke IN 769 39 F 7 36-49 1:01:31.1 9:55/M 12:24.6
46 Debora Vanner Huntington IN 829 58 F 2 50-64 1:01:40.0 9:57/M 12:33.5
47 John Brier Fort Wayne IN 820 66 M 2 65-99 1:02:16.8 10:03/M 27:52.3
48 Frank Freeman Fort Wayne IN 795 50 M 5 50-64 1:02:22.3 10:04/M 27:57.7
49 Gretchen Moon Fort Wayne IN 756 38 F 8 36-49 1:02:53.8 10:09/M 13:47.3
50 Amy Juergens Fort Wayne IN 744 40 F 9 36-49 1:02:59.1 10:10/M 13:52.6
51 Missy Mante Fort Wayne IN 751 41 F 10 36-49 1:03:00.3 10:10/M 13:53.8
52 Meghan York 791 10 F 2 0-19 1:03:07.7 10:11/M 14:01.2
53 Joe York Auburn IN 790 33 M 14 20-35 1:03:09.0 10:11/M 28:44.4
54 Justin Wall Huntington IN 782 34 M 15 20-35 1:03:19.6 10:13/M 28:55.0
55 Kriston Hosler Huntington IN 739 36 F 11 36-49 1:03:59.5 10:19/M 14:53.0
56 Todd Gerig 731 50 M 6 50-64 1:04:01.4 10:20/M 29:36.8
57 Nicole Schaekel 768 36 F 12 36-49 1:04:10.5 10:21/M 15:04.0
58 Barb Scrogham Fort Wayne IN 770 64 F 3 50-64 1:04:13.8 10:21/M 15:07.3
59 Starr Jojola Bluffton IN 741 34 F 7 20-35 1:04:47.6 10:27/M 15:41.1
60 Tara Ryan 766 27 F 8 20-35 1:04:48.8 10:27/M 15:42.3
61 Dana Budd Churubusco IN 715 56 M 7 50-64 1:05:46.0 10:36/M 31:21.4
62 Jessica Brown Roanoke IN 714 30 F 9 20-35 1:05:49.5 10:37/M 16:43.0
63 April Dach 718 35 F 10 20-35 1:05:53.9 10:38/M 16:47.4
64 Pete LeBlanc Fort Wayne IN 749 42 M 11 36-49 1:06:08.4 10:40/M 31:43.8
65 Megan Morrison Huntington IN 757 29 F 11 20-35 1:08:07.7 10:59/M 19:01.2
66 Eric Ervin Fort Wayne IN 725 29 M 16 20-35 1:08:09.7 11:00/M 33:45.2
67 Angel Heyerly 737 33 F 12 20-35 1:08:19.7 11:01/M 19:13.2
68 Amy Welker 783 37 F 13 36-49 1:08:57.8 11:07/M 19:51.3
69 Tara Eisenhut Huntington IN 724 38 F 14 36-49 1:10:44.6 11:25/M 21:38.1
70 Micah Jones 743 28 M 17 20-35 1:11:46.5 11:35/M 37:21.9
71 Kelly Jones 742 34 F 13 20-35 1:11:46.6 11:35/M 22:40.1
72 Heather Sipe Fort Wayne IN 771 40 F 15 36-49 1:11:52.3 11:35/M 22:45.8
73 Laura McFarland Fort Wayne IN 753 49 F 16 36-49 1:12:02.7 11:37/M 22:56.2
74 Karen Dafforn 719 34 F 14 20-35 1:13:52.2 11:55/M 24:45.7
75 Debra Vandeford 777 53 F 4 50-64 1:13:55.2 11:55/M 24:48.7
76 Debbie Spurr 773 35 F 15 20-35 1:14:05.0 11:57/M 24:58.5
77 Lisa Odell 760 43 F 17 36-49 1:14:12.7 11:58/M 25:06.2
78 Susan Meyer Huntington IN 755 46 F 18 36-49 1:15:12.4 12:08/M 26:05.9
79 Jamie Sapp Muncie IN 821 21 F 16 20-35 1:15:48.5 12:14/M 26:42.0
80 Anita Altman 702 52 F 5 50-64 1:17:02.8 12:25/M 27:56.3
81 Beth Green 733 64 F 6 50-64 1:18:31.1 12:40/M 29:24.6
82 Randall Dodge 721 52 M 8 50-64 1:18:44.1 12:42/M 44:19.5
83 Colleen Dodge 720 52 F 7 50-64 1:18:44.2 12:42/M 29:37.7
84 Kimberly Martin Fort Wayne IN 752 43 F 19 36-49 1:19:38.7 12:51/M 30:32.2
85 Janet Naish Fort Wayne IN 758 50 F 8 50-64 1:22:29.3 13:18/M 33:22.8
86 Mackenzie Whitman 785 13 F 3 0-19 1:22:30.7 13:18/M 33:24.2
87 Rachel Nelson Roanoke IN 759 41 F 20 36-49 1:28:05.6 14:12/M 38:59.1
88 Jonathon Whitehouse 784 35 M 18 20-35 1:29:47.2 14:29/M 55:22.7
89 Lynn Paquin 804 27 F 17 20-35 1:30:51.3 14:39/M 41:44.8
90 Sandra Graf 732 50 F 9 50-64 1:33:26.8 15:04/M 44:20.3
91 Deb Overcasah 762 58 F 10 50-64 1:36:47.7 15:37/M 47:41.2
92 Jyl Strand 774 61 F 11 50-64 1:44:17.1 16:49/M 55:10.6
93 Mary Niemann 805 48 F 21 36-49 1:46:27.2 17:10/M 57:20.7
94 Eric Donaldson 807 54 M 9 50-64 1:46:29.2 17:10/M 1:12:04.6
95 Rebecca Lock 797 36 F 22 36-49 1:54:50.0 18:31/M 1:05:43.5
96 Michele Birely 792 34 F 18 20-35 1:54:55.0 18:32/M 1:05:48.5